Credits (Rune Factory 2)

From ranchstory
Jump to navigationJump to search

These are the credits as they appeared in Rune Factory 2 after the end of the game.


RUNE FACTORY 2

Author
Producer
Yoshifumi Hashimoto
Character Illustration Minako Iwasaki


VOICE TALENT

Julissa Aguirre Tim White
Josh Snyder Bobby Foster
Tina Marie Murray Dion Foster
Christianne Crawford Jean Mazzei
JS Gilbert Surly
Shatese Stewart Mr. Ore
Ka-ne-da


NORTH AMERICA STAFF


Executive Producer Hiro Maekawa
Natsume Inc.
Product Manager Graham Markay
Natsume Inc.
Art Director Sanae
Natsume Inc.
Localization Specialist Sachiyo Davidson-Mizuta
Natsume Inc.
Q.A. Manager Gray Karma (Ham)
Natsume Inc.
Lead Editor/Tester Ben Flasher
Natsume Inc.
Editor/Tester Adam Fitch
Q.A. Testers Ikuyo Odahara
Terry Munson
Kirk Renn
Mark White
Studio Director Carolljo Maher
Head of Production Remy Julita
Project Manager Steve Paquinn
Lead Tester Glay Antonio Galeano
Testers Louis-Philip Lemieux
Cesar Suarez Noriega
Miguel Moraleda
Audio Engineer James Wong
Circle Video Productions
Package & Manual Sonja Morris
Oliver Crowell
Special Thanks Michael Maas
SVG Distribution
Enzyme Testing Labs


LOCALIZATION STAFF

Localzatation Group Manager Kyou Hosoya
Foreign Version Producer Takuhiro Goto
Foreign Version
Assistant Producer
Hisashi Urano
Loclization Team Louis Lamarre
Karen Tami Otto
Takeo Higashino
Ibai Ameztoy
Claudio Cascone


GAME STAFF

Executive Producer Haruki Nakayama
Yasuhiro Wada
Character design Minako Iwasaki
Takitarou
Monster illustration Kei Kouno
MU-Hyohju
Scenario check Sinobu
Assistant Shinji Motoki
Marketing Toshihiro Takashima
Yumi Mori
Yukie Yamagishi
Sales Hideaki Itou
Tomosato Kaneko
Design work Hiroko Sekine


NEVERLAND COMPANY

Main Programmer Motoshi Abe
Programmer Hajime Kasuya
Takashi Suwa
Takuya Sato
Shinya Katsumata
Yusuke Asai
Akitoshi Sasamoto
Takahiro Fujita
Special Programmer Daimo Matsuzawa
Character Modeling Nobuhiro Arai
CharacterMotion Toyoki Itoi
Map Director Shunsuke Takenaka
Map Designer Keiji Takahashi
Hidenori Machida
Takanobu Tsujihata
Yoshimasa Ikeda
Effect & Menu Designer Shigeki Watanabe
Menu Designer Hideki Shimizu
Technical Adviser Bear Kasyakuma
Planner Kenichi Murakami
Tetsuta Yamada
Yasuhiro Yamaguchi
Itaru Sato
Action Designer Yoshimasa Ikeda
Music Composer Morita Tomoko
Sound Effect Yukio Nakajima
Special thanks Makoto Takada


OP ANIMATION STAFF

Animation Production Point Pictures Inc.
Animation Management Hironori Yoshino
Special effects Yumi Motoyanagi
Editor Taeko Hamautsu
Line desk Kazuma Sato
Animation Art Masakazu Miyake
Saori Itou
Yuri Sanami
Photography supervisor Oizumi Kou
Animetin Director Hazime Tanaka
Illustrating supervisor Tadashi Shida
Animation cooperation TRANS ARTS
Casting Tatsuya Obara
Akiko Kitazawa
Casting Director Yoshifumi Hashimoto
Debug Pole To Win


Special thanks

Hideyuki Mizutani Sigekatsu Kishi
Chiyo Hirose Minako Tanaka
Mariko Nishida Syouji Okada
Yoshihiro Kida Kenta Yagyuu
Takuji Hikino Keiki Hori
Hiroyuki Suzuki Ayane
Noriaki Indou Norihiro Fujiwara
Toru Sato Naoto Nunokawa
Hideto Kajima Takayuki Honda
Shusuke Toyoshima Ai Yokoyama
Atsumi Nano Yuu Maki
Takashi Tera Atsushi Yoshinari
Jun Matsusita Hudimaru Arikui
Yoji Nakaza Hiroyuki Asada


OP Song LIL


IDEA RECRUITMENT

MOMOKO GAMES BOND
HAPPA MIKAN Yasunori Takano
Syou Matsumoto Marine Soda
Puramai Komui
Masami Akahoshi Kadena Matsui
Kanchan Aya Monden
Korura Raburatoraito
Nobara Sakura
Jyakkaru Teruteru


Scenario and Directed by Masahide Miyata


The End